The office holders and volunteers from 12th July 2017 are:

 Charity Trustees/Company Directors  
President  Sir Steve Redgrave CBE DL   
Chairman John Yeatman  
Secretary  Helen Essa  
Treasurer Fee Brooker  
Captain Jonathan Walne  
Junior Co-Ordinator  Helen Cousins  
Deputy Office Holders
Deputy Chairman John Gill  
Deputy Secretary Jenny Hargreaves  
Deputy Treasurer David Faulkner  
Deputy Captain  Ruth Naylor  
Junior Representative     
Honorary Posts and Members
Hon. Vice-Presidents (year of appointment, if recent)

Geoff Baker, Peter Blaseby (2011), G Bustin, Edward (Ted) Casson, Anthony (Tony) Evans, Bryn Evans, Nick Gill, G.R.Greenhous, Alan Hooker, Peter Hunt, Alistair Johnston (2010), Adrian Kerridge, Mike Mounsdon, Edward Phillips (2015), Sally Reay (2015), Lady Ann Redgrave (2015), Francis Smith, Mike Spracklen MBE, Laurie Tilbury, Bob Thompson (2016), Mrs A West, Vince Wood (2016) 

 
Hon. Life Members (year of appointment, if recent)

Alex Beever, Cath Bishop, Nick Clarry (2015), Bryn Evans (2014), Lisa Eyre, Sir Francis Ferris, Paul Frankin (2014), Katherine Grainger CBE, Guy Greenhous, Tom Kay, Gillian Lindsay, Carole Pieper (2014), Chuck Pieper (2014), Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE, Zac Purchase MBE, Sir Steve Redgrave CBE DL, Naomi Riches MBE, Mike Spracklen MBE, John Stephenson (2016), Dr Lynne Summers (2014), Larry Tracey (2014), Sue Walker, Darren Whiter (2011), Sarah Winckless MBE.

 
Trading Company (Marlow Rowing Club Trading Limited / MaRCT)   
Bar Secretary Laura Tilbury, Guy Schrecker  
Bar Hire Laura Tilbury  
 Other directors  The directors of MRC (except the Junior Co-ordinator) are also directors of MaRCT  
Other Roles
 Membership Secretary David Plaskitt   
 Boat Racking Secretary Suzi Moon  
 Learn to Row Administrator Andy Ford  
 Press Relations    
 Club Water Safety Officer Mike Parsons  
 Grant Administrator  
Gold Silver Bronze Donations Scheme John Yeatman  
Insurance Mike Landers  
 Welfare and Child Protection Helen Cousins  
 Clothing Malcolm Roels  
 Volunteer Co-ordinator David Jackson  
 Squad Coaches and Leaders    
 Junior Development Squad 

Coach:

Admin contact: jds@marlowrowingclub.org.uk

 
 Junior Boys Squad    
 Junior Girls Squad  Bret King  
 Improvers Group  David Plaskitt  
Development Squad  Ray Swordy  
Bucks New University Squad  Tom Rendell  
Mens Squad  Andrew McCartney  
Womens Squad    
Vet Women Richard Robinson  
Young Vets Mike Parsons  
Intermediate Vets Jonathan Walne  
Senior Vets Laurie Tilbury  
Para-Rowing Ella Willott