Summary of MRC Wins 2003  
   
  Date Event Results  
  13/12/03 Burway Small Boats Head VD 1x (Lenton)  
  7/12/03 Wallingford Head E 4+, VC 4+  
  6/12/03 Wycliffe Small Boats Head WJ16 2x, J16 1x (Loveday J), J15 1x (Best), J14 1x (Hockley)  
  16/11/03 Marlow Fours & Pairs Head VB/C/D 4+ (on handicap) J15 2x, WJ16 2x  
  25/10/03 Henley Sculls J14 1x (Hockley), WJ16 1x (Mottram)  
  18/10/03 Marlow Long Distance Sculls

J18 4x Fastest Crew of the Day, WS4 1x (Wilson), J18 1x (Heap) N 1x (Simpson), J16 1x (Knill)

 
  4/10/03 Pairs Head of River Race WJ 2x  
  13/09/03 Swindon Splash & Dash VE 1x (Armstrong)  
  17/08/03 Oxford City Sprint Regatta S3 4x  
  16/08/03 Oxford City Regatta WS3 8o (Marlow/CUWBC/Wallingford), WS3 4+, WS4 2x, WS3 1x (Williams-Jones)  
  10/08/03 Peterborough Regatta WS2 4x, J16 1x (Knill)  
  9/08/03 Maidenhead Regatta S4 8o, VC4- , S4 4+ WJ15 4x+, J14 2x VD 1x (Lenton), WJ15 1x (Mottram) J14 1x (Best), J13 1x (Hockley)  
  3/08/03 Coupe de la Jeunesse SILVER
JW 4x
(Marlow/Northwich/Wycliffe) BRONZE
JW 4x
(Marlow/Northwich/Wycliffe)
 
  2/08/03 Henley Town & Visitors Regatta WS3 8o, WS1 2x (Marlow/Wallingford)  
 

18 - 20/07/03

National Championships Regatta
GOLD
O 4x (Marlow/Kings Worcester/Leander - sculling as Nautilus)
W 4x
(Marlow/Northwich/Lady Eleanor Holles/Wycliffe)
WJ18 2x
(Marlow/Avon County)
SILVER
WJ18 4x
(Marlow/Avon County)
WJ18 1x (Forrester)
BRONZE
WLwt 2x
U23 1x (Barron)
 
  13/07/03 Bedford Quarts Regatta WS3 4+  
  2 - 6/07/03 Henley Royal Regatta

Fawley Challenge Cup
(Marlow/King's Worcester/Henley)

 
  28/06/03 Reading Town Regatta WS2 2x, WS3 1x (Downie)  
  26/06/03 Bewdley Regatta S3 2-  
  20 - 22/06/03 Henley Women's Regatta Club Quads  
  15/06/03 Loughborough Regatta WS4 2x  
  14/06/03 Marlow Town Regatta Mxd 8o (Marlow/King's Worcester) J18 4x (Marlow/Sir William Borlase's) Mxd 4x, N 4x, J14B 4x+, Mxd 2x J14B 2x (Marlow/Maidenhead) J13 2x, S4 1x (McCulloch) Vet 1x (Lenton), J14B 1x (Best)  
  7/06/03 Docklands Regatta WLwt 2x (Marlow/Wallingford)  
  31/05/03 Peterborough Regatta WS2 4x  
  31/05/03 Weybridge Ladies Regatta WS2 4x, WJ18 4x, WS3 2x, WN 1x (Wase)  
  25/05/03 Metropolitan Regatta WS1 4x, WS1 1x (Booker)  
  24 - 25/05/03 National Schools Regatta GOLD
Championship Girls 4x, J16 4x, Championship Boys 2x, J16 1x
(Fox)
SILVER
J16 2x

BRONZE
Championship Boys 1x
(Tipney)
 
  10-11/05/03 Munich International Regatta GOLD
J18 4x
 
  11/05/03 Ghent International Regatta SILVER
WSB 2x
, WJ18 4x
BRONZE
W 4x
, WLwt 2x, WJ18 2x
 
  10/05/03 Ghent International Regatta GOLD
WJ18 2x

SILVER
WJ18 4x

BRONZE
W 4x
, W 2x, W 1x (Booker), WJ18 2x
 
  5/05/03 Marlow Spring Regatta WS3 4+, WS4 2x, WN 2x, WN 1x (Downie), J16 2x, WJ18 1x (Hughes)  
  4/05/03 Junior Inter-Regional Regatta GOLD
J16 4x
BRONZE
J14 2x
 
  3/05/03 Wallingford Regatta

S2 4x, WJ18 4x, S2 2x, WE 2x, WJ18 1x (Forrester)

 
  5/03/03 Abingdon Head WS3 4x, S2 2x, S3 2x, S1 1x ( Booker)  
  1/03/03 Burway Head

J16 4x

 
  1/02/03 Wycliffe Big Boats Head WS3 8o, WS3 4x